HUAWEI
HG8247H

GPON ONT with 4x GE, WiFi, CATV, 2 Voice Ports and USB

HG8247H

GPON Port   

  • Class B+
  • Receiver sensitivity: -27 dBm
  • Wavelengths: US 1310 nm, DS 1490 nm
  • WBF
  • Flexible mapping between GEM Port and TCONT
  • GPON: consistent with the SN or password authentication defined in G.984.3
  • Bi-directional FEC
  • SR-DBA


Ethernet Port  

  • Ethernet port-based VLAN tags and tag removal
  • 1:1 VLAN, N:1 VLAN, or VLAN transparent transmission
  • QinQ VLAN
  • Limit on the number of learned MAC addresses
  • MAC address learning


CATV Port   

  • Bandwidth 54-870 MHz
  • Output resistance 75 ohms


POTS Port   

  • Maximum REN: 4
  • G.711A/μ, G.729a/b, and G.722 encoding/decoding
  • T.30/T.38/G.711 fax mode
  • DTMF
  • Emergency calls (with the SIP protocol)


USB Port   

  • USB2.0
  • FTP-based network storage


WiFi   

  • IEEE 802.11 b/g/n
  • 2 x 2 MIMO
  • Antenna gain: 2 dBi
  • WMM
  • Multiple SSIDs
  • WPS
  • Air interface rate: 300 Mbps


 Request more information/offer

Support Login

Login to our support portal for more information