DCT DELTA
OT XFP DWDM

1.2 GHz OT XFP DWDM Transmitter

OT XFP DWDM

Features

  • DOCSIS 3.1 compatible with operating bandwidth up to 1218 MHz
  • Mechanical dimensions compliant with 10 Gigabit small form factor
  • (XFP) host system
  • All Digital 256 QAM loading up to 154 carriers
  • Externally modulated, no dispersion compensation required
  • Wavelength tunability across entire C band at 100 GHz spacing
  • Link distances up to 60 km
  • LC/APC optical connection
  • Power consumption < 3.5 W
  • Built in digital diagnostic functions
  • Compliant with SCTE 195 2013

 További információ, ajánlat kérése

Support Login

Jelentkezzen be a Support oldalra, ahol további információhoz juthat


Kapcsolódó termékek