SONSTIGE / OTHERS
FTTH Box

Glass fiber-termination box with an optical CATV receiver for receiving the RF overlay at 1550nm at optical networks and a separate optical SC / APC shutter connector for 1490nm and 1310nm.

FTTH Box

Features

  • Strong and slim appealing design
  • Convenient protection for the glass fibre routings in living areas/multimedia box
  • Standardised interface for connecting voice and data terminals also as open access
  • No manufacturer dependency, irrespective of technology change or expansion
  • Relieves the business case thanks to scalable expansion and promotes ROI
  • Extremely high usability without expert knowledge when using pre-assembled fibres
  • Integrated splice holder for the termination of up to 4 fibres
  • 1x SC/APC couplings and RF connector
  • Dimensions: 120 x 90 x 25 mm (W x H x D)

 Request more information/offer

Support Login

Login to our support portal for more information