HUAWEI
HG8012H

Intelligent Bridging-Type ONT

GPON Port

  • Class B+
  • Receiver sensitivity: -27dBm
  • Wavelengths: US 1310 nm, DS 1490 nm
  • Wavelength blocking filter (WBF)
  • Flexible mapping between GEM Port and TCONT
  • GPON: consistent with the SN or password authentication defined in G.984.3
  • Bi-directional FEC
  • SR-DBA and NSR-DBA


HUAWEI HG8012H-Pic 1


Ethernet Port

  • Ethernet port-based VLAN tags and tag removal
  • 1:1 VLAN, N:1 VLAN, or VLAN transparent transmission
  • QinQ VLAN
  • Limit on the number of learned MAC addresses
  • MAC address learning
  • Local switching/isolation based on Ethernet ports
  • Transparent transmission of IPv6 packets at Layer 2


CATV Port

  • Bandwidth 54-870 MHz
  • Output resistance 75 ohms